Y-bar, Step 6: X Motor Plate Idlers

Using M5-20 bolts, washers and nuts, attach two idler wheel subassemblies to the X motor mount plate. Tighten and ensure, that the wheels roll smoothly.

ybar step6

  1. X motor plate
  2. M5-20 bolt x 2
  3. M5 washer x 2
  4. Idler wheel assembly x 2
  5. M5 washer x 2
  6. M5 washer x 2
  7. M5 nut x 2

Previous Next

Back